Apollo mot Lusha: Jämförelse och omdömen för 2026
Poor prospect data can slow down pipeline long before reps even start outreach. When contact details are incomplete, enrichment happens in separate tools, or teams lack a clear way to act on buyer signals, prospecting becomes harder to scale.
If you’re choosing between Apollo and Lusha, the key difference is how far each platform goes beyond the data itself. Both fall within the sales intelligence software category, but Apollo combines B2B data, enrichment, outreach, and AI-driven execution, while Lusha focuses on delivering B2B data and intelligence for GTM teams and AI agents.
In this article, I’ll compare Apollo and Lusha across features, pricing, security, integrations, use cases, and ease of use to help you choose the better fit for your sales team.
Apollo.io vs. Lusha: An Overview
Apollo.io
Visit Apollo.ioOpens new windowWhy Trust Our Software Reviews
We’ve been testing and reviewing RevOps software since 2022. As RevOps leaders ourselves, we know how critical and difficult it is to make the right decision when selecting software.
We invest in deep research to help our audience make better software purchasing decisions. We’ve tested more than 2,000 tools for different RevOps use cases and written over 1,000 comprehensive software reviews. Learn how we stay transparent & our software review methodology.
Apollo.io vs. Lusha Pricing Comparison
| Apollo.io | Lusha | |
|---|---|---|
| Free Trial | Free plan available and 14-day free trial | Free plan available |
| Pricing | From $49/user/month (billed annually) | From $37.45/month (billed annually) |
Apollo vs. Lusha-prissättning och dolda kostnader
Apollo använder en transparent prisstruktur baserad på nivåer, med ett permanent kostnadsfritt abonnemang och publicerade betalnivåer som skalas utifrån krediter, automatisering, kontaktbearbetning, AI-funktioner och företagskontroller. Kostnaderna kan öka vid högre kreditanvändning eller med valfria tillägg som Inbound och Advanced Dialer. Lusha använder å andra sidan också en nivåindelad modell baserad på krediter, där abonnemangen skalas utifrån årlig kreditvolym, användarplatser, berikning, API-åtkomst, avsiktsdata och teamkontroller, samt ett anpassningsbart Scale-alternativ för större organisationer.
Valet mellan de två handlar till stor del om huruvida du vill ha Apollos bredare GTM-funktionalitet i alla abonnemang eller Lushas prissättning, som är mer direkt inriktad på datakrediter, berikning och åtkomst.
Apollo.io vs. Lusha Feature Comparison
| Apollo.io | Lusha | |
|---|---|---|
| API | ||
| Contact Management | ||
| Conversion Tracking | ||
| Dashboard | ||
| Data Export | ||
| Data Import | ||
| Email Integration | ||
| External Integrations | ||
| Google Apps Integration | ||
| Lead Management | ||
| Lead Scoring | ||
| Marketing Automation | ||
| Multi-User | ||
| Notifications | ||
| Workflow Management |
Apollo vs. Lusha-integrationer
| Integration | Apollo | Lusha |
|---|---|---|
| Salesforce | ✅ | ✅ |
| HubSpot | ✅ | ✅ |
| Asana | ✅ | ❌ |
| Outreach | ✅ | ✅ |
| Slack | ✅ | ✅ |
| Pipedrive | ✅ | ✅ |
| Klaviyo | ✅ | ❌ |
| Claude | ✅ | ✅ |
| ChatGPT | ✅ | ✅ |
| API | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zapier | ✅ | ✅ |
Både Apollo och Lusha erbjuder omfattande integrationer med CRM-, prospekterings-, beriknings- och arbetsflödesverktyg. Apollo fokuserar på att koppla samman data, berikning, kontaktbearbetning och genomförande över en bredare GTM-stack, medan Lusha fokuserar på att mata in tillförlitliga prospektdata i de system som säljteam redan använder. Sammantaget lutar Apollo åt ett mer sammanhängande arbetsflöde från data till genomförande, medan Lusha prioriterar flexibel dataåtkomst i befintliga säljverktyg.
Apollo jämfört med Lusha: säkerhet, efterlevnad & tillförlitlighet
| Faktor | Apollo | Lusha |
|---|---|---|
| Datasekretess | Stödjer GDPR både som personuppgiftsbiträde och personuppgiftsansvarig, samt CCPA, CPRA och EU–USA:s ramverk för dataskydd, med sekretessdokumentation i sitt förtroendecenter. | Stödjer GDPR och CCPA/CPRA, med personuppgiftsbiträdesavtal, registrerades rättigheter och dokumenterade kontroller för att välja bort behandling. |
| Efterlevnad av regelverk | Upprätthåller SOC 2 Type 2-, ISO 27001- och CASA Tier 2-efterlevnad, med årliga penetrationstester utförda av tredje part. | Upprätthåller SOC 2 Type II samt flera ISO-certifieringar, inklusive ISO 27001 och ISO 27701. |
| Kryptering & säkerhet | Krypterar data under överföring och vid lagring, med kontroller för sårbarhetshantering, säkerhetskopiering, slutpunktssäkerhet, övervakning och incidenthantering. | Använder TLS för data under överföring och AES-256-kryptering vid lagring, tillsammans med löpande säkerhetsövervakning. |
| Åtkomstkontroller | Erbjuder SSO i organisationsplanerna, samt granskningsloggar, åtkomstövervakning, lösenordskontroller och administrativa säkerhetsåtgärder. | Stödjer SSO, rollbaserade åtkomstkontroller, granskningsloggar och säker API-autentisering. |
| Tillförlitlighet & återställning | Publicerar systemstatus i realtid och dokumenterar kontinuitet och katastrofåterställning, med en RTO på sex timmar och en RPO på 24 timmar. | Använder redundant infrastruktur och offentlig statusövervakning, med stöd av ett SLA på 99.95 % tillgänglighet. |
Överlag erbjuder båda plattformarna en stabil grund för säkerhet, sekretess och efterlevnad, men de betonar olika områden. Apollo ger större insyn i den operativa säkerheten genom dokumenterade kontroller för åtkomstövervakning, penetrationstester, incidenthantering och katastrofåterställning, inklusive fastställda RTO- och RPO-mål. Lusha erbjuder däremot etablerade sekretessrutiner och ett brett utbud av säkerhets- och ISO-certifieringar, vilket gör plattformen väl lämpad för team med formella efterlevnadskrav.
Apollo jämfört med Lusha: användarvänlighet
| Faktor | Apollo | Lusha |
|---|---|---|
| Användargränssnitt | Samlar prospektering, berikning, kontaktbearbetning, samtal och pipelineverktyg i en arbetsyta, även om bredden kan göra gränssnittet rörigt till en början. | Använder ett rent gränssnitt med fokus på sökning, berikning och upptäckt av kontaktuppgifter, med färre moduler att lära sig. |
| Introduktion | Stödjer självbetjäningsbaserad konfigurering för mindre team, medan betalande kunder får en strukturerad introduktion med en dedikerad introduktionsansvarig. | Erbjuder en relativt snabb konfigureringsprocess, särskilt för team som främst använder sökning, berikning och webbläsartillägget. |
| Dagligt arbetsflöde | Gör det möjligt för säljare att gå från prospektresearch och berikning till sekvenser, samtal och uppföljning utan att byta plattform. | Håller prospekteringen enkel, med snabba visningar av kontaktuppgifter, filtrering och berikning anpassad till befintliga säljprocesser. |
| Supportresurser | Erbjuder Apollo Academy, en kunskapsbas, en AI-assistent i appen och löpande support, med extra vägledning för kvalificering av större konton. | Erbjuder ett hjälpcenter, produktvägledning och kundsupport för konfigurering och daglig användning. |
| Konfigurering & integration | Grundläggande konfigurering är enkel, medan CRM-mappning, konfiguration av leveransbarhet och avancerad automatisering kan kräva mer planering. | Webbläsartillägget och standardintegrationerna är relativt enkla att börja använda, medan API- och avancerade berikningsarbetsflöden kräver ytterligare konfigurering. |
Ur ett användarvänlighetsperspektiv ger Apollo team en arbetsyta för prospektering, berikning, kontaktbearbetning, samtal och uppföljning, vilket kan minska behovet av att växla mellan verktyg när konfigureringen väl är klar. Det bredare funktionsutbudet innebär dock en inlärningskurva, särskilt för avancerad automatisering och CRM-arbetsflöden. Lusha håller det enklare genom att fokusera på upptäckt av kontaktuppgifter, berikning och snabb prospektering. Jag skulle luta åt Apollo för team som vill ha data och genomförande i ett och samma system, medan Lusha passar team som främst vill ha snabb åtkomst till B2B-data.
Apollo.io vs Lusha: Pros & Cons
Apollo.io
- Offers a large B2B database with real-time verification and waterfall enrichment across additional providers.
- Includes email deliverability tools such as warmup, bounce monitoring, and automatic pausing on high bounce rates.
- Integrates with Claude, ChatGPT, and Perplexity for prospecting and enrichment inside existing AI workflows.
- Credit usage across contact reveals, enrichment, and AI actions can be difficult to predict.
- Data accuracy can vary, especially for mobile numbers and contacts outside North America.
- Enterprise admin controls and company hierarchy features are still less mature than some legacy platforms.
Lusha
- Provides direct dial phone numbers for key decision-makers
- Transparent per-credit pricing without annual contracts
- Browser extension enables quick data discovery on LinkedIn
- Data coverage is limited outside North America and Europe
- No bulk enrichment or advanced reporting capabilities
- Credits can run out quickly with high-volume prospecting
Best Use Cases for Apollo.io and Lusha
Apollo.io
- SaaS and Software Companies Apollo helps SaaS teams identify target accounts, enrich prospect data, run outbound sequences, and build pipeline.
- Mid-Market Sales Teams Growing sales teams can use Apollo for prospecting, lead scoring, sequencing, calling, meetings, and CRM enrichment without stitching together several tools.
- Revenue Operations Teams RevOps teams can manage enrichment, lead routing, workflow automation, analytics, and CRM data quality while keeping sales execution connected.
- B2B Agencies and Consultancies Agencies and professional services firms can build targeted lists, enrich contact data, and run repeatable outreach across different markets.
- Recruiting and Staffing Firms Recruiting and staffing firms can use Apollo’s database, filters, enrichment, and outreach tools to identify and engage business professionals, though it is not designed to replace an applicant tracking system.
- Founders and Small Sales Teams Smaller teams can access prospecting, contact data, sequencing, and enrichment without investing in a large sales stack.
Lusha
- Tech Startups Early-stage companies can start prospecting instantly without dedicating time to complex data integrations or long ramp-ups.
- SMB Sales Teams Sales teams in small to midsize businesses get fast access to verified emails and direct numbers, supporting lean prospecting efforts.
- Outbound SDR Teams SDRs focused on outbound can click-to-unlock contact data from LinkedIn, helping them maintain prospecting volume with predictable credit tracking.
- Recruitment Agencies Recruiters find direct line and email info efficiently, shortening candidate outreach times without heavy training or IT involvement.
- CRM-Integrated Workflows Businesses using CRMs like Salesforce or HubSpot benefit from push-button lead enrichment and synced data across platforms.
- B2B SaaS Companies B2B SaaS firms with clear target roles or accounts can fuel targeted campaigns and ABM directly from LinkedIn profiles.
Vem bör använda Apollo och vem bör använda Lusha?
Om du letar efter en plattform för säljinsikter som kombinerar B2B-data, berikning, kontaktbearbetning, samtal, automatisering och pipelinehantering är Apollo sannolikt det bättre valet för ditt team. Plattformen passar särskilt bra för SaaS-företag, säljteam på medelstora företag, byråer, rekryterare och mindre säljorganisationer som vill hantera mer av arbetsflödet från prospektering till kontaktbearbetning i ett och samma system.
Om din främsta prioritet däremot är att snabbt hitta verifierade kontaktuppgifter med minimal konfigurering kan Lusha vara ett bättre alternativ. Plattformen fungerar bra för teknikstartupföretag, säljteam på små och medelstora företag, utåtriktade SDR:er, rekryterare och B2B-SaaS-företag som i stor utsträckning använder LinkedIn, Salesforce eller HubSpot för prospektering och berikning.
Differences Between Apollo.io and Lusha
| Apollo.io | Lusha | |
|---|---|---|
| AI Workflow Approach | Uses AI Assistant and MCP to support research, enrichment, prospecting, and actions across Apollo and external AI tools. | Uses AI to help teams work with B2B data and make that intelligence available to GTM workflows and AI agents. |
| Email Deliverability | Includes email warmup, mailbox and domain purchasing, bounce analytics, deliverability monitoring, and automatic pausing when bounce rates rise. | Supports outbound workflows but does not center its platform around built-in mailbox, domain, and deliverability infrastructure. |
| Enrichment Approach | Uses native B2B data plus waterfall enrichment across 12+ additional providers to fill gaps and improve record coverage. | Focuses on enriching existing contacts and companies with verified contact details, firmographics, roles, and other sales intelligence. |
| Platform Scope | Combines B2B data, enrichment, prospecting, outreach, calling, meetings, conversation intelligence, and deal execution in one GTM system. | Positions itself primarily as a B2B data and intelligence layer that supplies trusted prospect data to GTM teams, workflows, and AI agents. |
| Sales Engagement | Supports multi-step sequences, calling, workflow automation, and follow-up alongside its native prospecting data. | Includes automated email sequencing and sales productivity features, but its core experience remains centered on finding and activating prospect data. |
| Visit Apollo.ioOpens new window | Read Lusha ReviewOpens new window |
Similarities Between Apollo.io and Lusha
| Buying Intent & Signals | Both platforms surface intent or signal-based insights that help sales teams identify accounts showing potential buying interest and prioritize prospects that may be more relevant to engage. |
|---|---|
| CRM & Workflow Connectivity | Both connect prospect and enrichment data with CRM and sales workflows through integrations, APIs, and automation options, helping teams keep records updated and reduce repetitive manual work. |
| Company Intelligence | Both platforms provide firmographic and account-level data such as industry, company size, location, and other business attributes to support segmentation, ICP targeting, and more informed prospecting. |
| Contact Discovery | Both Apollo and Lusha help sales teams find verified business emails and direct phone numbers from large B2B databases, making it easier to identify and reach relevant decision-makers without relying on manual research. |
| Prospect Search | Both offer advanced search and filtering by criteria such as title, seniority, company, industry, and geography so teams can build prospect lists around specific buyer profiles. |
| Visit Apollo.ioOpens new window Read Lusha ReviewOpens new window | |
